Ask MF Experts
ASK

MF Distribution

Home » MF Distribution » Category Performance

Category Performance

Search Scheme

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.(%)
Debt - Medium Duration9.20
Equity - Small Cap6.54
Debt - Low Duration6.30
Debt - Corporate Bond5.27
Solution Oriented - Children's3.54
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.(%)
Equity - Small Cap66.93
Equity - Mid Cap46.49
Equity - ELSS44.08
Equity - Large & Mid Cap42.70
Equity - Contra42.66
Average Return for all the Categories
CategoriesLast Week Rtn.(%)Last 1 Mth Rtn.(%)Last 3 Mths Rtn.(%)Last 1 Yr Rtn.(%)Last 3 Yrs Rtn.(%)
Debt - Banking & PSU 0.080.410.793.5220.63
Debt - Corporate Bond 0.080.305.278.0020.03
Debt - Credit Risk 0.080.433.006.0710.42
Debt - Dynamic Bond 0.080.451.483.7721.98
Debt - Floater 0.070.250.712.9112.27
Debt - FMP 0.080.380.884.198.53
Debt - Gilt 0.060.370.793.0427.78
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Durat... 0.110.410.723.0431.63
Debt - Liquid 0.040.240.682.7211.18
Debt - Long Duration 0.000.931.492.2630.68
Debt - Low Duration 0.070.336.309.5114.46
Debt - Medium Duration 0.090.359.2011.4213.02
Debt - Medium to Long Duration 0.070.391.512.5420.89
Debt - Money Market 0.060.300.743.0214.47
Debt - Overnight 0.040.210.622.472.01
Debt - Short Duration 0.090.361.824.8618.79
Debt - Ultra Short Duration 0.060.421.144.1213.73
Equity - Contra 1.23-2.953.4942.6684.01
Equity - Dividend Yield 0.60-2.453.1231.7645.98
Equity - ELSS 0.94-2.772.9744.0878.18
1-20 of 39