Ask MF Experts
ASK

MF Distribution

Home » MF Distribution » Category Performance

Category Performance

Search Scheme

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.(%)
Equity - Large Cap12.55
Equity - Focused11.81
Equity - Large & Mid Cap11.71
Equity - Multi Cap11.35
Equity - Dividend Yield10.97
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.(%)
Equity - Small Cap87.42
Equity - Mid Cap67.06
Equity - Contra65.86
Equity - ELSS64.94
Equity - Large & Mid Cap63.80
Average Return for all the Categories
CategoriesLast Week Rtn.(%)Last 1 Mth Rtn.(%)Last 3 Mths Rtn.(%)Last 1 Yr Rtn.(%)Last 3 Yrs Rtn.(%)
Debt - Banking & PSU 0.02-0.021.133.6921.71
Debt - Corporate Bond 0.064.895.898.8322.00
Debt - Credit Risk 0.021.693.416.6811.06
Debt - Dynamic Bond 0.000.181.893.9922.71
Debt - Floater 0.080.291.243.0210.99
Debt - FMP 0.050.241.044.606.34
Debt - Gilt -0.01-0.381.443.4130.72
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Durat... -0.03-0.891.112.8835.74
Debt - Liquid 0.030.200.632.4811.10
Debt - Long Duration -0.02-1.441.742.1235.12
Debt - Low Duration 0.085.306.419.7015.18
Debt - Medium Duration 0.068.199.6311.9113.80
Debt - Medium to Long Duration -0.030.011.972.7322.60
Debt - Money Market 0.040.210.712.9314.39
Debt - Overnight 0.050.250.763.061.75
Debt - Short Duration 0.020.882.235.3919.65
Debt - Ultra Short Duration 0.050.361.134.0414.14
Equity - Contra -1.973.4210.8465.8690.57
Equity - Dividend Yield -2.532.6210.9747.1949.43
Equity - ELSS -2.442.7710.8664.9484.00
1-20 of 39